Skip to content Skip to navigation menu

Ibuprofen, OTC

Manufacturer: AFASSCO
List Price: $5.89 - $20.49 BT
View All Specs
Manufacturer: AFASSCO
View All Specs
Product description:
Always follow your local protocols regarding product use
You are unable to select more than your available quota at this time. Please contact your administrator for assistance.
Refine results
Dosage
Inactive Ingredient
Quantity
Strength
Color
Purpose
Route of Administration
Packaging Type
Alcohol-free
Type
Dosage Form
Sugar-Free
Flavor
Contains
Application
Storage Requirements
Brand
Active Ingredient
Total Items Selected
Total Items Selected
*Limited Quantity* Ibuprofen Drops, 50mg/1.25mL, 15mL, Berry Flavor
Ibuprofen Anti-Inflammatory Fever Reducer Tablets, 200mg, 50 Tablets
Geri Care Gold Bond Ibuprofen Tablets, 200mg, 100 Tablets
Major® Pharmaceuticals Ibuprofen Tablets, 200mg, 100 Tablets
Ibuprofen Anti-Inflammatory Fever Reducer Tablets, 200mg, 125 Tablets
Ibuprofen Oral Suspension, 100mg/5ml, 4oz
Product # 5463-35 37552 3939-01 7914-61 37553 0263-01
Dosage Unit Dose
Inactive Ingredient Anhydrous Citric Acid, FD&C Red #40, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Natural And Artificial Berry Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol Solution, Sucrose, Xanthan Gum Corn Starch, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Hypromellose, Lactose Anhydrous, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Triacetin
Quantity 15mL
Strength 50mg /1.25mL 200mg 200mg 200mg 200mg
Color Light Pink White
Purpose Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Pain/Fever Relief Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer Pain/Fever Relief
Route of Administration Oral Oral
Packaging Type Bottle
Alcohol-free Yes Yes
Type Human OTC Drug Generic OTC Human OTC Drug
Dosage Form Suspension/Drops Tablet Tablet Tablet Tablet
Sugar-Free Yes
Flavor Berry/Fruit None
Contains Natural Peppermint Extract
Application Temporarily Reduces Fever, Relieves Minor Aches and Pains Due to the Common Cold, Flu, Sore Throat, Headaches and Toothaches Provides Relief from Minor Aches and Pains Temporarily Relieves Minor Aches and Pains Due to Backache, Menstrual Cramps, Toothache, Muscular Aches, Headache, The Common Cold, Minor Pain Of Arthritis, Temporarily Reduces Fever Provides Relief from Minor Aches and Pains
Storage Requirements 20 to 25°C
Brand Geri Care Major® Pharmaceuticals
Active Ingredient Ibuprofen, (NSAID) Ibuprofen, USP, 200mg, (NSAID)